Glitch Map glitch

Discussion in 'POTCO Bugs and Glitches' started by Bart Gunshot, May 24, 2011.

  1. Bart Gunshot

    Site Founder

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2011
    Messages:
    1,824
    Likes Received:
    4,261
    so i was going to fort dundee (lol thats a funny name) but the map of fort dundee never showed up... screenshot_2011-05-24_20-12-18.jpg i could see darkheart buildings xD
     
    #1
  2. Blackbeard

    Blackbeard Pirate Master

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Messages:
    768
    Likes Received:
    1,789
    Hehe Dundeeeeeeeee......
     
    #2
  3. Kate Goldwalker

    Kate Goldwalker Fairy Tail Girl
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,540
    Likes Received:
    2,830
    Lol I always think of Crocodile Dundee..

    Wonder if they are updateing the map for Padres??
     
    #3
  4. John Foulroberts

    Admin

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    5,094
    Likes Received:
    17,123
    Hmm.. That's always been like that. They must not of added a separate map for Dundee like they did Charles.
     
    #4
  5. SEAKING23

    SEAKING23 Honorable Pirate

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2011
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    66
    Reminds me of the movie... 2nd one sucked :(
    I wonder if the POTCO staff did that on purpose? I mean, a lot of other names in the Caribbean have relation to something.
     
    #5
  6. Davy Darkrage

    Admin

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2010
    Messages:
    2,137
    Likes Received:
    7,711
    The compass usually loads additional minimaps for the other parts of Padres Del Fuego once you reach the edge of the one you're on. One does exist for Dundee.
     
    #6
  7. Amelia Darkskull

    Site Founder

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,990
    Likes Received:
    1,257
    Im sure theres a map for Fort Dundee. I didnt even know that was the name of the fort till i had to do a quest over there
     
    #7